Frisco Football League

2026 Flag Football (K-3rd Grade) – 05 Flag

Team: Cowboys (Winter)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Hurricanes (Fakner)601.000601.00044
Cowboys (Winter)420.667420.66789
Red Raiders (Smith)320.583320.583113
Chiefs (Baier)230.417230.417113
Falcons (Taylor)150.167150.167164
Bears (Lays)150.167150.167204

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13200039/12/202610:00 AM10:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Cowboys (Winter)20Chiefs (Baier)6Completed
13200049/19/20268:00 AM8:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Cowboys (Winter)24Red Raiders (Smith)28Completed
13200089/26/20269:00 AM9:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Cowboys (Winter)12Hurricanes (Fakner)33Completed
132001010/3/202610:00 AM10:45 AMSatMemorial High School / Turf Field 1Bears (Lays)6Cowboys (Winter)40Completed
132001310/10/202610:00 AM10:45 AMSatShawnee Trail Sports Complex / Field 1Falcons (Taylor)0Cowboys (Winter)38Completed
132001610/17/20268:00 AM8:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Cowboys (Winter)32Chiefs (Baier)16Completed
132002010/24/202610:00 AM10:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Red Raiders (Smith)NACowboys (Winter)NAPending
132002410/31/202610:00 AM10:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Hurricanes (Fakner)NACowboys (Winter)NAPending