Frisco Football League

2026 Flag Football (K-3rd Grade) – 06 Flag

Team: Steelers (Carney)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Steelers (Carney)601.000601.00054
Chiefs (Peveto)420.667420.66795
Raiders (Yeager)420.667420.667129
Cowboys (Puente)240.333240.333137
Bears (Soto)240.333240.333143
Red Raiders (Cagney)060060159

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13300029/12/20269:30 AM10:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 1Cowboys (Puente)6Steelers (Carney)26Completed
13300069/19/20269:00 AM9:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 1Steelers (Carney)40Red Raiders (Cagney)6Completed
13300079/26/20269:30 AM10:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 1Steelers (Carney)26Raiders (Yeager)0Completed
133001010/3/20268:30 AM9:15 AMSatMemorial High School / Turf Field 2Steelers (Carney)26Chiefs (Peveto)12Completed
133001510/10/202610:30 AM11:15 AMSatShawnee Trail Sports Complex / Field 2Bears (Soto)12Steelers (Carney)33Completed
133001810/17/202610:30 AM11:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 1Steelers (Carney)32Cowboys (Puente)18Completed
133001910/24/20269:30 AM10:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 1Red Raiders (Cagney)NASteelers (Carney)NAPending
133002310/31/20269:30 AM10:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 1Raiders (Yeager)NASteelers (Carney)NAPending