Frisco Football League

2026 Flag Football (K-3rd Grade) – 07 Flag

Team: Mustangs (Jones)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Red Raiders (Rodriguez)500.917500.91748
Cowboys (McCann)410.75410.7561
Mustangs (Jones)330.5330.567
Broncos (Proctor)330.5330.597
Huskies (Paredes)140.2140.2138
Ducks (Armstrong)050050128

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13400029/12/202612:00 PM12:45 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Mustangs (Jones)36Huskies (Paredes)0Completed
13400059/19/202611:00 AM11:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Mustangs (Jones)18Red Raiders (Rodriguez)20Completed
13400099/26/20261:00 PM1:45 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Broncos (Proctor)6Mustangs (Jones)28Completed
134001110/3/202612:00 PM12:45 PMSatMemorial High School / Turf Field 1Ducks (Armstrong)0Mustangs (Jones)33Completed
134001310/10/202611:00 AM11:45 AMSatShawnee Trail Sports Complex / Field 1Mustangs (Jones)12Cowboys (McCann)23Completed
134001810/17/202611:00 AM11:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Huskies (Paredes)18Mustangs (Jones)7Completed
134002110/24/20261:00 PM1:45 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Red Raiders (Rodriguez)NAMustangs (Jones)NAPending
134002210/31/20261:00 PM1:45 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 4Mustangs (Jones)NABroncos (Proctor)NAPending