Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 08 Tackle

Team: Texans (Watkins)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Saints (Walker-Roby)601.000601.00016
Raiders (Morris)610.857610.85719
Texans (Watkins)430.571430.57131
Ducks (Jones)340.429340.42995
Longhorns (Amador)230.4230.465
Ravens (Toliver)240.333240.33386
Jaguars (Perez)250.286250.286122
Cowboys (Gomez)050050183

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13800029/12/20269:45 AM11:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Raiders (Morris)6Texans (Watkins)0Completed
13800089/19/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Texans (Watkins)25Jaguars (Perez)6Completed
13800109/26/20261:15 PM2:45 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Ravens (Toliver)6Texans (Watkins)12Completed
138001610/3/202611:30 AM1:00 PMSatFrisco High School / Turf FieldTexans (Watkins)42Cowboys (Gomez)0Completed
138001810/10/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatReedy High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Amador)7Texans (Watkins)0Completed
138002410/17/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Texans (Watkins)0Saints (Walker-Roby)6Completed
138002510/24/20269:45 AM11:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Ducks (Jones)0Texans (Watkins)16Completed
138003210/31/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Texans (Watkins)NARaiders (Morris)NAPending