Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 08 Tackle

Team: Longhorns (Amador)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Saints (Walker-Roby)601.000601.00016
Raiders (Morris)610.857610.85719
Texans (Watkins)430.571430.57131
Ducks (Jones)340.429340.42995
Longhorns (Amador)230.4230.465
Ravens (Toliver)240.333240.33386
Jaguars (Perez)250.286250.286122
Cowboys (Gomez)050050183

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13800039/12/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Cowboys (Gomez)NALonghorns (Amador)NAPending
13800059/19/20268:15 AM9:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Longhorns (Amador)6Ravens (Toliver)12Completed
13800119/26/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Jaguars (Perez)0Longhorns (Amador)13Completed
138001310/3/20269:45 AM11:15 AMSatFrisco High School / Turf FieldRaiders (Morris)38Longhorns (Amador)6Completed
138001810/10/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatReedy High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Amador)7Texans (Watkins)0Completed
138002310/17/20261:15 PM2:45 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Ducks (Jones)15Longhorns (Amador)0Completed
138002610/24/20261:15 PM2:45 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Longhorns (Amador)NASaints (Walker-Roby)NAPending
138002910/31/20269:45 AM11:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Longhorns (Amador)NACowboys (Gomez)NAPending