Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 08 Tackle

Team: Cowboys (Gomez)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Saints (Walker-Roby)601.000601.00016
Raiders (Morris)610.857610.85719
Texans (Watkins)430.571430.57131
Ducks (Jones)340.429340.42995
Longhorns (Amador)230.4230.465
Ravens (Toliver)240.333240.33386
Jaguars (Perez)250.286250.286122
Cowboys (Gomez)050050183

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13800039/12/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Cowboys (Gomez)NALonghorns (Amador)NAPending
13800069/19/20269:30 AM10:30 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Saints (Walker-Roby)31Cowboys (Gomez)2Completed
13800099/26/202611:30 AM1:00 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Cowboys (Gomez)0Ducks (Jones)29Completed
138001610/3/202611:30 AM1:00 PMSatFrisco High School / Turf FieldTexans (Watkins)42Cowboys (Gomez)0Completed
138002010/10/20269:45 AM11:15 AMSatReedy High School / Turf FieldRaiders (Morris)49Cowboys (Gomez)0Completed
138002210/17/202611:30 AM1:00 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Cowboys (Gomez)0Jaguars (Perez)32Completed
138002710/24/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Cowboys (Gomez)NARavens (Toliver)NAPending
138002910/31/20269:45 AM11:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Longhorns (Amador)NACowboys (Gomez)NAPending