Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 09 Tackle

Team: Huskers (Ortiz)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Longhorns (Rich)610.857610.85755
Chiefs (Randolph)520.714520.71481
Huskers (Ortiz)520.714520.71440
Red Raiders (Heape)340.429340.42984
Buckeyes (Gathers)250.286250.286127
Cowboys (Lowe)070070175

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13900039/12/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Red Raiders (Heape)0Huskers (Ortiz)22Completed
13900059/19/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)0Huskers (Ortiz)20Completed
13900079/26/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Cowboys (Lowe)0Huskers (Ortiz)12Completed
139001210/3/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatLebanon Trail High School / Turf FieldHuskers (Ortiz)14Longhorns (Rich)22Completed
139001410/10/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatEmerson High School / Turf FieldHuskers (Ortiz)12Chiefs (Randolph)18Completed
139001610/17/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Red Raiders (Heape)0Huskers (Ortiz)20Completed
139002110/24/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Huskers (Ortiz)26Buckeyes (Gathers)0Completed
139002310/31/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Huskers (Ortiz)NACowboys (Lowe)NAPending