Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 09 Tackle

Team: Buckeyes (Gathers)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Longhorns (Rich)610.857610.85755
Chiefs (Randolph)520.714520.71481
Huskers (Ortiz)520.714520.71440
Red Raiders (Heape)340.429340.42984
Buckeyes (Gathers)250.286250.286127
Cowboys (Lowe)070070175

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13900029/12/202610:15 AM11:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)16Cowboys (Lowe)0Completed
13900059/19/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)0Huskers (Ortiz)20Completed
13900099/26/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Longhorns (Rich)21Buckeyes (Gathers)6Completed
139001110/3/202610:15 AM11:45 AMSatLebanon Trail High School / Turf FieldChiefs (Randolph)26Buckeyes (Gathers)8Completed
139001310/10/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatEmerson High School / Turf FieldBuckeyes (Gathers)0Red Raiders (Heape)26Completed
139001810/17/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Cowboys (Lowe)8Buckeyes (Gathers)28Completed
139002110/24/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Huskers (Ortiz)26Buckeyes (Gathers)0Completed
139002210/31/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)NALonghorns (Rich)NAPending