Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 09 Tackle

Team: Longhorns (Rich)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Longhorns (Rich)610.857610.85755
Chiefs (Randolph)520.714520.71481
Huskers (Ortiz)520.714520.71440
Red Raiders (Heape)340.429340.42984
Buckeyes (Gathers)250.286250.286127
Cowboys (Lowe)070070175

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13900019/12/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Chiefs (Randolph)12Longhorns (Rich)13Completed
13900049/19/20267:00 AM8:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Red Raiders (Heape)7Longhorns (Rich)0Completed
13900099/26/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Longhorns (Rich)21Buckeyes (Gathers)6Completed
139001210/3/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatLebanon Trail High School / Turf FieldHuskers (Ortiz)14Longhorns (Rich)22Completed
139001510/10/202610:15 AM11:45 AMSatEmerson High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Rich)24Cowboys (Lowe)0Completed
139001710/17/202610:15 AM11:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Longhorns (Rich)40Chiefs (Randolph)16Completed
139002010/24/202610:15 AM11:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Longhorns (Rich)24Red Raiders (Heape)0Completed
139002210/31/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)NALonghorns (Rich)NAPending