Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 09 Tackle

Team: Cowboys (Lowe)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Longhorns (Rich)610.857610.85755
Chiefs (Randolph)520.714520.71481
Huskers (Ortiz)520.714520.71440
Red Raiders (Heape)340.429340.42984
Buckeyes (Gathers)250.286250.286127
Cowboys (Lowe)070070175

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
13900029/12/202610:15 AM11:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)16Cowboys (Lowe)0Completed
13900069/19/20268:15 AM9:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Cowboys (Lowe)8Chiefs (Randolph)18Completed
13900079/26/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Cowboys (Lowe)0Huskers (Ortiz)12Completed
139001010/3/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatLebanon Trail High School / Turf FieldCowboys (Lowe)0Red Raiders (Heape)41Completed
139001510/10/202610:15 AM11:45 AMSatEmerson High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Rich)24Cowboys (Lowe)0Completed
139001810/17/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Cowboys (Lowe)8Buckeyes (Gathers)28Completed
139001910/24/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Chiefs (Randolph)36Cowboys (Lowe)0Completed
139002310/31/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Huskers (Ortiz)NACowboys (Lowe)NAPending