Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 10 Tackle

Team: Cowboys (Gilliam)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Chiefs (Ramsey)701.000701.0000
Longhorns (Rector)520.714520.71474
Tigers (Jackson)420.667420.66748
Seahawks (Howell)420.667420.66760
Cowboys (Gilliam)330.5330.560
Fighting Irish (Romero)150.167150.167141
Raiders (Cannon)160.143160.143108
Oilers (Burlew)160.143160.143112

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14000039/12/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)NAFighting Irish (Romero)NAPending
14000069/19/20267:00 AM8:00 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Longhorns (Rector)8Cowboys (Gilliam)6Completed
14000099/26/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)8Tigers (Jackson)6Completed
140001610/3/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldChiefs (Ramsey)14Cowboys (Gilliam)0Completed
140002010/10/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldOilers (Burlew)12Cowboys (Gilliam)24Completed
140002210/17/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)8Seahawks (Howell)14Completed
140002710/24/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)14Raiders (Cannon)6Completed
140002910/31/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)NACowboys (Gilliam)NAPending