Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 10 Tackle

Team: Chiefs (Ramsey)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Chiefs (Ramsey)701.000701.0000
Longhorns (Rector)520.714520.71474
Tigers (Jackson)420.667420.66748
Seahawks (Howell)420.667420.66760
Cowboys (Gilliam)330.5330.560
Fighting Irish (Romero)150.167150.167141
Raiders (Cannon)160.143160.143108
Oilers (Burlew)160.143160.143112

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14000029/12/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Oilers (Burlew)0Chiefs (Ramsey)28Completed
14000089/19/202610:45 AM11:45 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)16Seahawks (Howell)0Completed
14000109/26/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Raiders (Cannon)0Chiefs (Ramsey)6Completed
140001610/3/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldChiefs (Ramsey)14Cowboys (Gilliam)0Completed
140001810/10/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldFighting Irish (Romero)0Chiefs (Ramsey)37Completed
140002410/17/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)32Longhorns (Rector)0Completed
140002510/24/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)0Chiefs (Ramsey)19Completed
140003210/31/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)NAOilers (Burlew)NAPending