Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 10 Tackle

Team: Longhorns (Rector)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Chiefs (Ramsey)701.000701.0000
Longhorns (Rector)520.714520.71474
Tigers (Jackson)420.667420.66748
Seahawks (Howell)420.667420.66760
Cowboys (Gilliam)330.5330.560
Fighting Irish (Romero)150.167150.167141
Raiders (Cannon)160.143160.143108
Oilers (Burlew)160.143160.143112

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14000049/12/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Raiders (Cannon)0Longhorns (Rector)26Completed
14000069/19/20267:00 AM8:00 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Longhorns (Rector)8Cowboys (Gilliam)6Completed
14000129/26/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Oilers (Burlew)6Longhorns (Rector)14Completed
140001410/3/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Rector)30Seahawks (Howell)6Completed
140001710/10/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Rector)6Tigers (Jackson)8Completed
140002410/17/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)32Longhorns (Rector)0Completed
140002610/24/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)16Longhorns (Rector)48Completed
140003010/31/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Longhorns (Rector)NARaiders (Cannon)NAPending