Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 10 Tackle

Team: Seahawks (Howell)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Chiefs (Ramsey)701.000701.0000
Longhorns (Rector)520.714520.71474
Tigers (Jackson)420.667420.66748
Seahawks (Howell)420.667420.66760
Cowboys (Gilliam)330.5330.560
Fighting Irish (Romero)150.167150.167141
Raiders (Cannon)160.143160.143108
Oilers (Burlew)160.143160.143112

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14000019/12/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)NATigers (Jackson)NAPending
14000089/19/202610:45 AM11:45 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)16Seahawks (Howell)0Completed
14000119/26/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)22Fighting Irish (Romero)6Completed
140001410/3/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Rector)30Seahawks (Howell)6Completed
140001910/10/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldSeahawks (Howell)32Raiders (Cannon)0Completed
140002210/17/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)8Seahawks (Howell)14Completed
140002810/24/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)24Oilers (Burlew)0Completed
140003110/31/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)NASeahawks (Howell)NAPending