Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 10 Tackle

Team: Fighting Irish (Romero)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Chiefs (Ramsey)701.000701.0000
Longhorns (Rector)520.714520.71474
Tigers (Jackson)420.667420.66748
Seahawks (Howell)420.667420.66760
Cowboys (Gilliam)330.5330.560
Fighting Irish (Romero)150.167150.167141
Raiders (Cannon)160.143160.143108
Oilers (Burlew)160.143160.143112

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14000039/12/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)NAFighting Irish (Romero)NAPending
14000059/19/20268:15 AM9:15 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)8Raiders (Cannon)0Completed
14000119/26/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)22Fighting Irish (Romero)6Completed
140001310/3/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldOilers (Burlew)18Fighting Irish (Romero)6Completed
140001810/10/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldFighting Irish (Romero)0Chiefs (Ramsey)37Completed
140002310/17/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)16Fighting Irish (Romero)0Completed
140002610/24/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)16Longhorns (Rector)48Completed
140002910/31/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)NACowboys (Gilliam)NAPending