Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 10 Tackle

Team: Oilers (Burlew)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Chiefs (Ramsey)701.000701.0000
Longhorns (Rector)520.714520.71474
Tigers (Jackson)420.667420.66748
Seahawks (Howell)420.667420.66760
Cowboys (Gilliam)330.5330.560
Fighting Irish (Romero)150.167150.167141
Raiders (Cannon)160.143160.143108
Oilers (Burlew)160.143160.143112

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14000029/12/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Oilers (Burlew)0Chiefs (Ramsey)28Completed
14000079/19/20269:30 AM10:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)8Oilers (Burlew)7Completed
14000129/26/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Oilers (Burlew)6Longhorns (Rector)14Completed
140001310/3/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldOilers (Burlew)18Fighting Irish (Romero)6Completed
140002010/10/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldOilers (Burlew)12Cowboys (Gilliam)24Completed
140002110/17/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Raiders (Cannon)8Oilers (Burlew)6Completed
140002810/24/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)24Oilers (Burlew)0Completed
140003210/31/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)NAOilers (Burlew)NAPending