Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 10 Tackle

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Chiefs (Ramsey)701.000701.0000
Longhorns (Rector)520.714520.71474
Tigers (Jackson)420.667420.66748
Seahawks (Howell)420.667420.66760
Cowboys (Gilliam)330.5330.560
Fighting Irish (Romero)150.167150.167141
Raiders (Cannon)160.143160.143108
Oilers (Burlew)160.143160.143112

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14000029/12/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Oilers (Burlew)0Chiefs (Ramsey)28Completed
14000049/12/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Raiders (Cannon)0Longhorns (Rector)26Completed
14000039/12/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)NAFighting Irish (Romero)NAPending
14000019/12/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)NATigers (Jackson)NAPending
14000069/19/20267:00 AM8:00 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Longhorns (Rector)8Cowboys (Gilliam)6Completed
14000059/19/20268:15 AM9:15 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)8Raiders (Cannon)0Completed
14000079/19/20269:30 AM10:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)8Oilers (Burlew)7Completed
14000089/19/202610:45 AM11:45 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)16Seahawks (Howell)0Completed
14000109/26/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Raiders (Cannon)0Chiefs (Ramsey)6Completed
14000099/26/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)8Tigers (Jackson)6Completed
14000129/26/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Oilers (Burlew)6Longhorns (Rector)14Completed
14000119/26/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)22Fighting Irish (Romero)6Completed
140001310/3/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldOilers (Burlew)18Fighting Irish (Romero)6Completed
140001510/3/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldRaiders (Cannon)8Tigers (Jackson)16Completed
140001610/3/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldChiefs (Ramsey)14Cowboys (Gilliam)0Completed
140001410/3/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Rector)30Seahawks (Howell)6Completed
140001710/10/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Rector)6Tigers (Jackson)8Completed
140001810/10/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldFighting Irish (Romero)0Chiefs (Ramsey)37Completed
140002010/10/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldOilers (Burlew)12Cowboys (Gilliam)24Completed
140001910/10/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldSeahawks (Howell)32Raiders (Cannon)0Completed
140002410/17/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)32Longhorns (Rector)0Completed
140002110/17/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Raiders (Cannon)8Oilers (Burlew)6Completed
140002310/17/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)16Fighting Irish (Romero)0Completed
140002210/17/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)8Seahawks (Howell)14Completed
140002510/24/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)0Chiefs (Ramsey)19Completed
140002610/24/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)16Longhorns (Rector)48Completed
140002710/24/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)14Raiders (Cannon)6Completed
140002810/24/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)24Oilers (Burlew)0Completed
140002910/31/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)NACowboys (Gilliam)NAPending
140003010/31/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Longhorns (Rector)NARaiders (Cannon)NAPending
140003210/31/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)NAOilers (Burlew)NAPending
140003110/31/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)NASeahawks (Howell)NAPending