Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 11 Tackle

Team: Bears (Ettelbrick)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Cross Division- Pool 1Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Huskers (Ortiz)310.75510.83321
Cowboys (Raynish)310.75520.71416
Rams (Amador)210.667510.8336
Longhorns (Jones)210.667410.816
Rebels (Davis)130.25340.42946
Seahawks (Andersen)040060123

Cross Division- Pool 2Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Mustangs (Naber)301.000501.0008
Colts (Hulsey)301.000410.814
Sooners (Buck)210.667330.540
Bulldogs (McCoy)120.333150.16780
Bears (Ettelbrick)130.25150.167100
Red Raiders (Cagney)040070108

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14100029/12/20262:15 PM3:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Seahawks (Andersen)NABears (Ettelbrick)NAPending
14100129/19/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Bears (Ettelbrick)0Longhorns (Jones)14Completed
14100169/26/202610:45 AM12:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Cowboys (Raynish)36Bears (Ettelbrick)8Completed
141001910/3/202612:30 PM2:00 PMSatWakeland High School / Football FieldColts (Hulsey)32Bears (Ettelbrick)0Completed
141002510/10/202612:30 PM2:00 PMSatMemorial High School / Turf FieldMustangs (Naber)38Bears (Ettelbrick)8Completed
141003510/17/20262:15 PM3:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Bears (Ettelbrick)22Bulldogs (McCoy)24Completed
141004210/24/202610:45 AM12:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Bears (Ettelbrick)23Red Raiders (Cagney)6Completed
141004510/31/20264:00 PM5:30 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Bears (Ettelbrick)NASooners (Buck)NAPending