Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 11 Tackle

Team: Longhorns (Jones)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Cross Division- Pool 1Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Huskers (Ortiz)310.75510.83321
Cowboys (Raynish)310.75520.71416
Rams (Amador)210.667510.8336
Longhorns (Jones)210.667410.816
Rebels (Davis)130.25340.42946
Seahawks (Andersen)040060123

Cross Division- Pool 2Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Mustangs (Naber)301.000501.0008
Colts (Hulsey)301.000410.814
Sooners (Buck)210.667330.540
Bulldogs (McCoy)120.333150.16780
Bears (Ettelbrick)130.25150.167100
Red Raiders (Cagney)040070108

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14100019/12/20264:00 PM5:30 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Colts (Hulsey)NALonghorns (Jones)NAPending
14100129/19/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Bears (Ettelbrick)0Longhorns (Jones)14Completed
14100179/26/20265:45 PM7:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Bulldogs (McCoy)0Longhorns (Jones)26Completed
141002210/3/202610:45 AM12:15 PMSatWakeland High School / Football FieldLonghorns (Jones)25Seahawks (Andersen)0Completed
141002710/10/20262:15 PM3:45 PMSatMemorial High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Jones)6Rebels (Davis)0Completed
141003410/17/202610:45 AM12:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Cowboys (Raynish)16Longhorns (Jones)0Completed
141003710/24/20265:45 PM7:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Longhorns (Jones)NARams (Amador)NAPending
141004310/31/20269:00 AM10:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Longhorns (Jones)NAHuskers (Ortiz)NAPending