Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 11 Tackle

Team: Huskers (Ortiz)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Cross Division- Pool 1Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Huskers (Ortiz)310.75510.83321
Cowboys (Raynish)310.75520.71416
Rams (Amador)210.667510.8336
Longhorns (Jones)210.667410.816
Rebels (Davis)130.25340.42946
Seahawks (Andersen)040060123

Cross Division- Pool 2Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Mustangs (Naber)301.000501.0008
Colts (Hulsey)301.000410.814
Sooners (Buck)210.667330.540
Bulldogs (McCoy)120.333150.16780
Bears (Ettelbrick)130.25150.167100
Red Raiders (Cagney)040070108

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14100059/12/20265:45 PM7:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Huskers (Ortiz)NAMustangs (Naber)NAPending
14100109/19/20267:00 AM8:00 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Red Raiders (Cagney)6Huskers (Ortiz)32Completed
14100159/26/20269:00 AM10:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Huskers (Ortiz)30Colts (Hulsey)22Completed
141002410/3/20269:00 AM10:30 AMSatWakeland High School / Football FieldHuskers (Ortiz)8Cowboys (Raynish)6Completed
141002810/10/20269:00 AM10:30 AMSatMemorial High School / Turf FieldHuskers (Ortiz)38Seahawks (Andersen)0Completed
141003310/17/20269:00 AM10:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Rams (Amador)7Huskers (Ortiz)0Completed
141003810/24/20269:00 AM10:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Rebels (Davis)8Huskers (Ortiz)33Completed
141004310/31/20269:00 AM10:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Longhorns (Jones)NAHuskers (Ortiz)NAPending