Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 11 Tackle

Team: Sooners (Buck)

Schedule and standings · printed Oct 25, 2026

Cross Division- Pool 1Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Huskers (Ortiz)310.75510.83321
Cowboys (Raynish)310.75520.71416
Rams (Amador)210.667510.8336
Longhorns (Jones)210.667410.816
Rebels (Davis)130.25340.42946
Seahawks (Andersen)040060123

Cross Division- Pool 2Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %TotalWinTotalLosTotal PCTPAD
Mustangs (Naber)301.000501.0008
Colts (Hulsey)301.000410.814
Sooners (Buck)210.667330.540
Bulldogs (McCoy)120.333150.16780
Bears (Ettelbrick)130.25150.167100
Red Raiders (Cagney)040070108

Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorV ScoreHomeH ScoreStatus
14100049/12/202610:45 AM12:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Rams (Amador)25Sooners (Buck)0Completed
14100089/19/20269:30 AM10:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Sooners (Buck)6Rebels (Davis)14Completed
14100189/26/20262:15 PM3:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Sooners (Buck)32Seahawks (Andersen)8Completed
141002010/3/20262:15 PM3:45 PMSatWakeland High School / Football FieldBulldogs (McCoy)14Sooners (Buck)16Completed
141002610/10/20265:45 PM7:15 PMSatMemorial High School / Turf FieldSooners (Buck)30Red Raiders (Cagney)0Completed
141003610/17/202612:30 PM2:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Sooners (Buck)0Mustangs (Naber)26Completed
141004010/24/20262:15 PM3:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Colts (Hulsey)NASooners (Buck)NAPending
141004510/31/20264:00 PM5:30 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Bears (Ettelbrick)NASooners (Buck)NAPending