Skip Navigation LinksHome > 2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) > 10 Tackle Login

Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 10 Tackle

Standings · 10 Tackle

Guaranteed

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %Total WinTotal LosTotal PCTPAD
Chiefs (Ramsey)701.000701.0000
Longhorns (Rector)520.714520.71474
Tigers (Jackson)420.667420.66748
Seahawks (Howell)420.667420.66760
Cowboys (Gilliam)330.5330.560
Fighting Irish (Romero)150.167150.167141
Raiders (Cannon)160.143160.143108
Oilers (Burlew)160.143160.143112
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · 10 Tackle
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 17, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026

 140002510/24/202610:00 AM11:30 AMWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)0Chiefs (Ramsey)19
 140002610/24/202611:45 AM1:15 PMWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)16Longhorns (Rector)48
 140002710/24/20261:30 PM3:00 PMWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)14Raiders (Cannon)6
 140002810/24/20263:15 PM4:45 PMWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)24Oilers (Burlew)0

Date: Saturday, October 31, 2026

 140002910/31/202610:00 AM11:30 AMWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)NACowboys (Gilliam)NA
 140003010/31/202611:45 AM1:15 PMWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Longhorns (Rector)NARaiders (Cannon)NA
 140003210/31/20261:30 PM3:00 PMWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Chiefs (Ramsey)NAOilers (Burlew)NAUpdated
 140003110/31/20263:15 PM4:45 PMWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)NASeahawks (Howell)NAUpdated