Skip Navigation LinksHome > 2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) > 10 Tackle > Fighting Irish (Romero) Login

Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 10 Tackle

Standings · 10 Tackle

Guaranteed

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %Total WinTotal LosTotal PCTPAD
Chiefs (Ramsey)701.000701.0000
Longhorns (Rector)520.714520.71474
Tigers (Jackson)420.667420.66748
Seahawks (Howell)420.667420.66760
Cowboys (Gilliam)330.5330.560
Fighting Irish (Romero)150.167150.167141
Raiders (Cannon)160.143160.143108
Oilers (Burlew)160.143160.143112
Sync to Quick Club Sync to calendar
Get alerts
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · 10 Tackle · Fighting Irish (Romero)
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType
14000039/12/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Cowboys (Gilliam)NAFighting Irish (Romero)NA
14000059/19/20268:15 AM9:15 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)8Raiders (Cannon)0Updated
14000119/26/20263:15 PM4:45 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Seahawks (Howell)22Fighting Irish (Romero)6Updated
140001310/3/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatLone Star High School / Turf FieldOilers (Burlew)18Fighting Irish (Romero)6
140001810/10/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatPanther Creek High School / Turf FieldFighting Irish (Romero)0Chiefs (Ramsey)37Updated
140002310/17/20261:30 PM3:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Tigers (Jackson)16Fighting Irish (Romero)0
140002610/24/202611:45 AM1:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)16Longhorns (Rector)48
140002910/31/202610:00 AM11:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 14Fighting Irish (Romero)NACowboys (Gilliam)NA