Skip Navigation LinksHome > 2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) > 11 Tackle > Longhorns (Jones) Login

Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 11 Tackle

Standings · 11 Tackle

Cross Division – Pool 1

Cross Division- Pool 1Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %Total WinTotal LosTotal PCTPAD
Huskers (Ortiz)310.75510.83321
Cowboys (Raynish)310.75520.71416
Rams (Amador)210.667510.8336
Longhorns (Jones)210.667410.816
Rebels (Davis)130.25340.42946
Seahawks (Andersen)040060123

Cross Division – Pool 2

Cross Division- Pool 2Division WinDivision LossesDivision Win %Total WinTotal LosTotal PCTPAD
Mustangs (Naber)301.000501.0008
Colts (Hulsey)301.000410.814
Sooners (Buck)210.667330.540
Bulldogs (McCoy)120.333150.16780
Bears (Ettelbrick)130.25150.167100
Red Raiders (Cagney)040070108
Sync to Quick Club Sync to calendar
Get alerts
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · 11 Tackle · Longhorns (Jones)
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType
14100019/12/20264:00 PM5:30 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Colts (Hulsey)NALonghorns (Jones)NAUpdated
14100129/19/202612:00 PM1:00 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Bears (Ettelbrick)0Longhorns (Jones)14Updated
14100179/26/20265:45 PM7:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Bulldogs (McCoy)0Longhorns (Jones)26Updated
141002210/3/202610:45 AM12:15 PMSatWakeland High School / Football FieldLonghorns (Jones)25Seahawks (Andersen)0Updated
141002710/10/20262:15 PM3:45 PMSatMemorial High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Jones)6Rebels (Davis)0Updated
141003410/17/202610:45 AM12:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Cowboys (Raynish)16Longhorns (Jones)0Updated
141003710/24/20265:45 PM7:15 PMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Longhorns (Jones)NARams (Amador)NAUpdated
141004310/31/20269:00 AM10:30 AMSatWarren Sports Complex / W Field 13Longhorns (Jones)NAHuskers (Ortiz)NA