Home > 2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) > 08 Tackle

Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 08 Tackle

Standings · 08 Tackle

Guaranteed

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %Total WinTotal LosTotal PCTPAD
Saints (Walker-Roby)601.000601.00016
Raiders (Morris)610.857610.85719
Texans (Watkins)430.571430.57131
Ducks (Jones)340.429340.42995
Longhorns (Amador)230.4230.465
Ravens (Toliver)240.333240.33386
Jaguars (Perez)250.286250.286122
Cowboys (Gomez)050050183
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · 08 Tackle
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 17, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026

 138002510/24/20269:45 AM11:15 AMBacchus Park / Field 2Ducks (Jones)0Texans (Watkins)16Updated
 138002810/24/202611:30 AM1:00 PMBacchus Park / Field 2Jaguars (Perez)0Raiders (Morris)24Updated
 138002610/24/20261:15 PM2:45 PMBacchus Park / Field 2Longhorns (Amador)NASaints (Walker-Roby)NAUpdated
 138002710/24/20263:00 PM4:30 PMBacchus Park / Field 2Cowboys (Gomez)NARavens (Toliver)NAUpdated

Date: Saturday, October 31, 2026

 138002910/31/20269:45 AM11:15 AMBacchus Park / Field 2Longhorns (Amador)NACowboys (Gomez)NA
 138003110/31/202611:30 AM1:00 PMBacchus Park / Field 2Ducks (Jones)NAJaguars (Perez)NAUpdated
 138003010/31/20261:15 PM2:45 PMBacchus Park / Field 2Saints (Walker-Roby)NARavens (Toliver)NAUpdated
 138003210/31/20263:00 PM4:30 PMBacchus Park / Field 2Texans (Watkins)NARaiders (Morris)NA