Home > 2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) > 08 Tackle > Longhorns (Amador)

Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 08 Tackle

Standings · 08 Tackle

Guaranteed

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %Total WinTotal LosTotal PCTPAD
Saints (Walker-Roby)601.000601.00016
Raiders (Morris)610.857610.85719
Texans (Watkins)430.571430.57131
Ducks (Jones)340.429340.42995
Longhorns (Amador)230.4230.465
Ravens (Toliver)240.333240.33386
Jaguars (Perez)250.286250.286122
Cowboys (Gomez)050050183
Sync to Quick Club Sync to calendar
Get alerts
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · 08 Tackle · Longhorns (Amador)
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType
13800039/12/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Cowboys (Gomez)NALonghorns (Amador)NAUpdated
13800059/19/20268:15 AM9:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Longhorns (Amador)6Ravens (Toliver)12Updated
13800119/26/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Jaguars (Perez)0Longhorns (Amador)13Updated
138001310/3/20269:45 AM11:15 AMSatFrisco High School / Turf FieldRaiders (Morris)38Longhorns (Amador)6
138001810/10/20263:00 PM4:30 PMSatReedy High School / Turf FieldLonghorns (Amador)7Texans (Watkins)0Updated
138002310/17/20261:15 PM2:45 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Ducks (Jones)15Longhorns (Amador)0Updated
138002610/24/20261:15 PM2:45 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Longhorns (Amador)NASaints (Walker-Roby)NAUpdated
138002910/31/20269:45 AM11:15 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 2Longhorns (Amador)NACowboys (Gomez)NA