Home > 2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) > 09 Tackle > Buckeyes (Gathers)

Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 09 Tackle

Standings · 09 Tackle

Guaranteed

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %Total WinTotal LosTotal PCTPAD
Longhorns (Rich)610.857610.85755
Chiefs (Randolph)520.714520.71481
Huskers (Ortiz)520.714520.71440
Red Raiders (Heape)340.429340.42984
Buckeyes (Gathers)250.286250.286127
Cowboys (Lowe)070070175
Sync to Quick Club Sync to calendar
Get alerts
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · 09 Tackle · Buckeyes (Gathers)
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType
13900029/12/202610:15 AM11:45 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)16Cowboys (Lowe)0
13900059/19/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)0Huskers (Ortiz)20Updated
13900099/26/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Longhorns (Rich)21Buckeyes (Gathers)6Updated
139001110/3/202610:15 AM11:45 AMSatLebanon Trail High School / Turf FieldChiefs (Randolph)26Buckeyes (Gathers)8
139001310/10/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatEmerson High School / Turf FieldBuckeyes (Gathers)0Red Raiders (Heape)26
139001810/17/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Cowboys (Lowe)8Buckeyes (Gathers)28Updated
139002110/24/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Huskers (Ortiz)26Buckeyes (Gathers)0
139002210/31/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)NALonghorns (Rich)NA