Skip Navigation LinksHome > 2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) > 09 Tackle Login

Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 09 Tackle

Standings · 09 Tackle

Guaranteed

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %Total WinTotal LosTotal PCTPAD
Longhorns (Rich)610.857610.85755
Chiefs (Randolph)520.714520.71481
Huskers (Ortiz)520.714520.71440
Red Raiders (Heape)340.429340.42984
Buckeyes (Gathers)250.286250.286127
Cowboys (Lowe)070070175
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · 09 Tackle
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType

Date: Saturday, September 12, 2026

Date: Saturday, September 19, 2026

Date: Saturday, September 26, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 3, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 10, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 17, 2026

Date: Saturday, October 24, 2026

 139001910/24/20268:30 AM10:00 AMBacchus Park / Field 3Chiefs (Randolph)36Cowboys (Lowe)0
 139002010/24/202610:15 AM11:45 AMBacchus Park / Field 3Longhorns (Rich)24Red Raiders (Heape)0
 139002110/24/202612:00 PM1:30 PMBacchus Park / Field 3Huskers (Ortiz)26Buckeyes (Gathers)0

Date: Saturday, October 31, 2026

 139002210/31/20268:30 AM10:00 AMBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)NALonghorns (Rich)NA
 139002410/31/202610:15 AM11:45 AMBacchus Park / Field 3Chiefs (Randolph)NARed Raiders (Heape)NAUpdated
 139002310/31/202612:00 PM1:30 PMBacchus Park / Field 3Huskers (Ortiz)NACowboys (Lowe)NAUpdated