Skip Navigation LinksHome > 2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) > 09 Tackle > Huskers (Ortiz) Login

Frisco Football League

2026 Tackle Football (2nd-6th Grade) – 09 Tackle

Standings · 09 Tackle

Guaranteed

GuaranteedDivision WinDivision LossesDivision Win %Total WinTotal LosTotal PCTPAD
Longhorns (Rich)610.857610.85755
Chiefs (Randolph)520.714520.71481
Huskers (Ortiz)520.714520.71440
Red Raiders (Heape)340.429340.42984
Buckeyes (Gathers)250.286250.286127
Cowboys (Lowe)070070175
Sync to Quick Club Sync to calendar
Get alerts
Print Download Quick Club, the app to manage your team and sync your schedule.
Schedule · 09 Tackle · Huskers (Ortiz)
Updated Practice Playoff
Event IDDateTimeEndDayLocationVisitorVHomeHUpdatedType
13900039/12/20268:30 AM10:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Red Raiders (Heape)0Huskers (Ortiz)22Updated
13900059/19/202610:00 AM11:00 AMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Buckeyes (Gathers)0Huskers (Ortiz)20Updated
13900079/26/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Cowboys (Lowe)0Huskers (Ortiz)12Updated
139001210/3/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatLebanon Trail High School / Turf FieldHuskers (Ortiz)14Longhorns (Rich)22
139001410/10/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatEmerson High School / Turf FieldHuskers (Ortiz)12Chiefs (Randolph)18Updated
139001610/17/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Red Raiders (Heape)0Huskers (Ortiz)20Updated
139002110/24/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Huskers (Ortiz)26Buckeyes (Gathers)0
139002310/31/202612:00 PM1:30 PMSatBacchus Park / Field 3Huskers (Ortiz)NACowboys (Lowe)NAUpdated